Youth Football League warm ups start Saturday

Youth Football League warm ups start Saturday

 Young footballers are preparing for the start of the St. Maarten Football Federation Youth League. Warm up matches start Saturday morning at Raoul Illidge Sports Complex. The eight and under group play from 8:30 to 9:30am. They play four on four with no goalkeepers. The 10 and under play six versus six with keepers also from 8:30 to 9:30am. The 12 and under division will play eight against eight with keepers from 9:30 to 11:00am and the 15 and under plays eight on eight with keepers from 11:00am to 12:30pm.

 

Date: Saturday, February 6th, 2020 - Warming-up Matches

Time

Field

Age-Group

Home Team

Match

Away Team

08:30 - 08:42

1

8 - Under

SCSA Eagles Orange

1

Hottspurs

08:30 - 08:42

2

8 - Under

SCSA Eagles Blue

2

FC Soualiga

08:30 - 08:45

3

10 - Under

FC Soualiga

3

Willful Skillful

08:30 - 08:45

4

10 - Under

Belvedere FC

4

SCSA Eagles Green

08:30 - 08:45

5

10 - Under

SCSA Eagles Red

5

Hottspurs

Time

Field

Age-Group

Home Team

Match

Away Team

08:45 - 08:57

1

8 - Under

Willful Skillful

1

Belvedere FC

08:45 - 08:57

2

8 - Under

Hottspurs

2

FC Soualiga

08:50 - 09:05

3

10 - Under

FC Soualiga

3

United Superstars

08:50 - 09:05

4

10 - Under

Willful Skillful

4

SCSA Eagles Green

08:50 - 09:05

5

10 - Under

Belvedere FC

5

Hottspurs

Time

Field

Age-Group

Home Team

Match

Away Team

09:00 - 09:12

1

8 - Under

SCSA Eagles Orange

1

Willful Skillful

09:00 - 09:12

2

8 - Under

SCSA Eagles Blue

2

Belvedere FC

Time

Field

Age-Group

Home Team

Match

Away Team

09:15 - 09:27

1

8 - Under

SCSA Eagles Orange

1

SCSA Eagles Blue

09:15 - 09:27

2

8 - Under

Hottspurs

2

Belvedere FC

09:10 - 09:25

3

10 - Under

SCSA Eagles Red

3

United Superstars

09:10 - 09:25

4

10 - Under

Willful Skillful

4

Hottspurs

09:10 - 09:25

5

10 - Under

Belvedere FC

5

Willful Skillful

Time

Field

Age-Group

Home Team

Match

Away Team

09:30 - 09:50

1

12 - Under

SCSA Eagles White

1

FC Soualiga

09:30 - 09:50

2

12 - Under

Hottspurs

2

SCSA Eagles Black

Time

Field

Age-Group

Home Team

Match

Away Team

10:00 - 10:20

1

12 - Under

SCSA Eagles White

1

FC Soualiga

10:00 - 10:20

2

12 - Under

United Superstars

2

SCSA Eagles Black

Time

Field

Age-Group

Home Team

Match

Away Team

10:30 - 10:50

1

12 - Under

SCSA Eagles White

1

Hottspurs

10:30 - 10:50

2

12 - Under

United Superstars

2

FC Soualiga

Time

Field

Age-Group

Home Team

Match

Away Team

11:00 - 11:20

1

15 - Under

SCSA Eagles

1

FC Soualiga White

11:00 - 11:20

2

15 - Under

FC Soualiga Black

2

Belvedere FC

Time

Field

Age-Group

Home Team

Match

Away Team

11:30 - 11:50

1

15 - Under

SCSA Eagles

1

Belvedere FC

11:30 - 11:50

2

15 - Under

FC Soualiga Black

2

FC Soualiga White

Time

Field

Age-Group

Home Team

Match

Away Team

12:00 - 12:20

1

15 - Under

FC Soualiga White

1

Belvedere FC

12:00 - 12:20

2

15 - Under

FC Soualiga Black

2

SCSA Eagles